Privacy Policy

These Privacy Policy have been created in accordance with the provisions of the law of Act No. 89/2012 Coll., The Civil Code and Act no. 634/1992 Coll., The Consumer Protection Act, as amended (hereinafter referred to as the “Law”) and apply to  Goods (hereinafter referred to as the “Goods”), in which the Buyer's rights from liability for defects are claimed during the warranty period ( hereinafter referred to as "Warranty Claim").

Consumer is any person who, in the course of his business or outside the scope of his own occupation, enters into a contract with an entrepreneur or negotiates with him.

 

Seller is entrepreneur Martina Kučerová,  with registered business location at Havlíčkova 15, 301 00 Plzeň, IČ: 75569272, registered in the Trade Register, is a person who, acts within his business or other business activities, when entering into and performing the contract. It is an entrepreneur who directly or through other businesses supplies products or services to the Buyer.

 

Customer of our e-shop is either buying consumer or Buyer, who acts within his business or other activity, when entering into contract and its performing.

 



PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

Customer information is stored in accordance with applicable laws of the Czech Republic, in particular the Personal Data Protection Act no. 101/2000 Coll., as amended. By concluding the contract, the Buyer agrees to the processing and collection of his / her personal data in the Seller's database after successful fulfillment of the contract until the written statement of his / her disagreement with this processing.

The Buyer has the right to access his / her personal data, the right to correct it, including other legal rights to such data. Personal data can be removed from the database based on the customer's written request. Personal data of customers are fully protected against abuse. The supplier does not pass on the personal data of the customer to any other person. Exceptions are external carriers to whom the customer's personal data is transmitted in the minimal amount necessary for the delivery of goods.

Individual contracts are archived after they are closed by the operator in electronic form and are only accessible to the operator of the e-shop.

 

The Privacy Policy is valid from 17th March 2019